Contact Us

dauqDX7XEJuImcyiEzP60F7Ckh7Kbn7naNLuZH7QKho,BRQLZpae8DBMnX72f7t1YvgsiBj8TyfD_oimY03Wls8For questions and more information about membership, please call 336 777 8055 and press option 8 or email memberservice@ymcanwnc.org.

Association Office

Address (Not a branch location)

Winston Tower, 301 N. Main Street, Suite 1900
Winston-Salem, NC 27101

Phone

336.777.8055

Fax

336.777.6345

For Media Inquiries, please contact:
Michael Bragg
Communications Director
m.bragg@ymcanwnc.org
336.777.6252

Executive Staff

Stan Law

President/CEO
336.777.6221

Darryl Head

Senior Vice President/COO
336.777.6231

Susan Joy

Interim Chief Human Resources Officer
336.245.5825

Adam McIver

Vice President, Membership Experience
336.777.6240

Carrie Collins

Senior Vice President/Chief Marketing and Development Officer
336.777.6249

Donna Rodgers

Senior Vice President/CFO
336.777.6232

Jordan Lloyd

Vice President, Wellness Experience
336.777.6225

Kim McClure

Vice President, Youth Development, Sports and Aquatics
336.245.7226

Amy Cook

Executive Assistant
336.777.6221

2021 Association Board Of Directors

Officers

Chief Volunteer Officer, Board Chair: J. Wesley Davis
Vice Chair: Hernan Sabio
Treasurer: Rob Davis
Secretary: Simpson (Skip) Brown
Immediate Past Chair: Chris Parker

Branch Leadership Council Representative to the Board of Directors

Duane Long

Branch Leadership Council Members

Alexander County Board Chair: Rick French
Davie Board Chair: Mike Jenkins
Fulton Board Chair: James Perkins
Jerry Long Board Chair: Randell A. Cain, Jr.
Kernersville Board Chairs: Whitney Hunter and Rishado Robinson
Robinhood Board Chairs: Sheila M. Virgil and Eboni Ellis Farabee
Statesville Board Chair: Marks Elder
Stokes Board Chairs: Elizabeth Southern and Jared Jones
Wilkes Board Chair: Jim Smoak
William G. White, Jr. Board Chairs: Brad Klosterman and Will Loveless
Winston Lake Board Chair: Robin Richards
Yadkin Board Chairs: Mark Moran and Jamie Reavis
YMCA Camp Hanes Board Chair: Randy Welfare
YMCA Youth Development: Dr. Ellen Wenner

Committee Chairs

Advancement: David Spross
Audit:
David Hinton
Finance: Rob Davis
Human Resources: Susan Bachmeier

At Large Association Board Members

Gayle Anderson
Susan Bachmeier
Curtis Bland
Michael Clements
Galen Craun
The Honorable Chester Davis (retired)
Tasha Logan Ford
Layla Garms
Regina Hall
David Hinton
Laura Holby
Edie Holland
Victor Isler
Ashley Kohlrus
Duane Long
Jay Luke
Sylvia Oberle
Dave Plyler
Norm Potter
Max Smith
David Spross
Kevin G. Williams
Linda Wood